Insomniac!

Just because she said she can’t sleep last night.. I stayed awake to accompany her. Was already half asleep around 3am when I heard an sms tone. Automatically jolted up from sleep and groggily looked at my phone. Was wondering whether I’m dreaming or not when I saw her sms so late at night. It was kinda intuition thingy you know? Like I knew it was her sms even before I saw it. Normally, nothing in the world could wake me up when I’m already asleep. 

It’s not that I don’t wanna sleep back after accompanying her a while. I kept thinking of her. Wondering if she’d fallen asleep or not. Ended up sms’ing her til 5am in the morning. Can’t she see that she meant the world to me?

Now that she’s asleep.. I’m fuckin’ wide awake! 2 more hours before attending class.

OMG! This is sooooooooo not happening! My blog’s gonna be dominated by her again. Everything’s too god damn familiar. Shiet. I hate it when this happens.

Advertisements
Insomniac!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s